Log in
Sign up for FREE
arrow_back
Library

Vocabulaire 1-1 Quiz

star
star
star
star
star
Last updated about 2 years ago
36 questions
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
10
(note to instructor - embed, play, or read the audio for part A)
Question 1
1.

Question 2
2.

Question 3
3.

Question 4
4.

Question 5
5.

Question 6
6.

Question 7
7.

Question 8
8.

Question 9
9.

Question 10
10.

Question 11
11.

Question 12
12.

Question 13
13.

Question 14
14.

Question 15
15.

Question 16
16.

Question 17
17.

Question 18
18.

Question 19
19.

Question 20
20.

Question 21
21.

E In French, write out the number you associate with each of the following.
21. months in a year (12)

Question 22
22.

E In French, write out the number you associate with each of the following.
22. legal age to vote (18)

Question 23
23.

E In French, write out the number you associate with each of the following.
23. corners in a square (4)

Question 24
24.

E In French, write out the number you associate with each of the following.
21. months in a year (12)

Question 25
25.

E In French, write out the number you associate with each of the following.
25. hours in a day (24)

Question 26
26.

Respond to each of the following questions and statements using a complete sentence.
26. Salut. Comment tu t’appelles?

Question 27
27.

Respond to each of the following questions and statements using a complete sentence.
27. Comment ça va?

Question 28
28.

Respond to each of the following questions and statements using a complete sentence.
28. Tu as quel âge?

Question 29
29.

Respond to each of the following questions and statements using a complete sentence.
29. Je te présente Ludovic. C’est un ami.

Question 30
30.

Respond to each of the following questions and statements using a complete sentence.
30. À plus tard.

Question 31
31.

G For each response below, write out a logical question or statement.
31. —
— Plus ou moins.

Question 32
32.

G For each response below, write out a logical question or statement.
32. —
— Il a huit ans.

Question 33
33.

G For each response below, write out a logical question or statement.
33. —
— Salut, Tarek.

Question 34
34.

G For each response below, write out a logical question or statement.
34. —
— Elle s’appelle Madame Martin. C’est une prof.

Question 35
35.

G For each response below, write out a logical question or statement.
35. —
— À demain.

Question 36
36.

H Create a short conversation between a student and a teacher who are meeting for the first time at the beginning of the school year.

A Écoutons Listen to these sentences and indicate how old each person is.
_____ 1.
_____ 2.
_____ 3.
_____ 4.
_____ 5.
a.15 ans
b.7 ans
c.10 ans
d.26 ans
e.2 ans
A Écoutons Listen to these sentences and indicate how old each person is.
_____ 1.
_____ 2.
_____ 3.
_____ 4.
_____ 5.
a.15 ans
b.7 ans
c.10 ans
d.26 ans
e.2 ans
A Écoutons Listen to these sentences and indicate how old each person is.
_____ 1.
_____ 2.
_____ 3.
_____ 4.
_____ 5.
a.15 ans
b.7 ans
c.10 ans
d.26 ans
e.2 ans
A Écoutons Listen to these sentences and indicate how old each person is.
_____ 1.
_____ 2.
_____ 3.
_____ 4.
_____ 5.
a.15 ans
b.7 ans
c.10 ans
d.26 ans
e.2 ans
A Écoutons Listen to these sentences and indicate how old each person is.
_____ 1.
_____ 2.
_____ 3.
_____ 4.
_____ 5.
a.15 ans
b.7 ans
c.10 ans
d.26 ans
e.2 ans
B Match each statement below with the correct picture.
☹️
_____ 6. Pas très bien.
_____ 7. Bonjour, madame Morel.
_____ 8. Ça va bien.
_____ 9. Salut, Christophe. Ça va?
____ 10. Au revoir. À bientôt.
B Match each statement below with the correct picture.
🙋‍♀️👩‍🦳
_____ 6. Pas très bien.
_____ 7. Bonjour, madame Morel.
_____ 8. Ça va bien.
_____ 9. Salut, Christophe. Ça va?
____ 10. Au revoir. À bientôt.
B Match each statement below with the correct picture.
😀
_____ 6. Pas très bien.
_____ 7. Bonjour, madame Morel.
_____ 8. Ça va bien.
_____ 9. Salut, Christophe. Ça va?
____ 10. Au revoir. À bientôt.
B Match each statement below with the correct picture.
👬🏻
_____ 6. Pas très bien.
_____ 7. Bonjour, madame Morel.
_____ 8. Ça va bien.
_____ 9. Salut, Christophe. Ça va?
____ 10. Au revoir. À bientôt.
B Match each statement below with the correct picture.
🙋🏻‍♀️🙋🏽‍♂️
_____ 6. Pas très bien.
_____ 7. Bonjour, madame Morel.
_____ 8. Ça va bien.
_____ 9. Salut, Christophe. Ça va?
____ 10. Au revoir. À bientôt.
C Select the correct answer to each math problem below.
_____ 11. 4 + 5
a.zéro
b.vingt-neuf
c.trente
d.vingt-trois
e.neuf
C Select the correct answer to each math problem below.
_____ 12. 30 – 7
a.zéro
b.vingt-neuf
c.trente
d.vingt-trois
e.neuf
C Select the correct answer to each math problem below.
_____ 13. 3 X 10
a.zéro
b.vingt-neuf
c.trente
d.vingt-trois
e.neuf
C Select the correct answer to each math problem below.
_____ 14. 20 + 9
a.zéro
b.vingt-neuf
c.trente
d.vingt-trois
e.neuf
C Select the correct answer to each math problem below.
_____ 15. 21 – 21
a.zéro
b.vingt-neuf
c.trente
d.vingt-trois
e.neuf
Put the following sentences in the correct order to create a conversation.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
Put the following sentences in the correct order to create a conversation.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
Put the following sentences in the correct order to create a conversation.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
Put the following sentences in the correct order to create a conversation.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
Put the following sentences in the correct order to create a conversation.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.