Log in
Sign up for FREE
arrow_back
Library
Vocabulaire 1-1 Quiz
By Bradlee Clegg
star
star
star
star
star
Share
share
Last updated almost 2 years ago
36 questions
Add this activity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
10
(note to instructor - embed, play, or read the audio for part A)
Question 1
1.
A
Écoutons
Listen to these sentences and indicate how old each person is.
_____ 1.
_____ 2.
_____ 3.
_____ 4.
_____ 5.
a.15 ans
b.7 ans
c.10 ans
d.26 ans
e.2 ans
Question 2
2.
A
Écoutons
Listen to these sentences and indicate how old each person is.
_____ 1.
_____ 2.
_____ 3.
_____ 4.
_____ 5.
a.15 ans
b.7 ans
c.10 ans
d.26 ans
e.2 ans
Question 3
3.
A
Écoutons
Listen to these sentences and indicate how old each person is.
_____ 1.
_____ 2.
_____ 3.
_____ 4.
_____ 5.
a.15 ans
b.7 ans
c.10 ans
d.26 ans
e.2 ans
Question 4
4.
A
Écoutons
Listen to these sentences and indicate how old each person is.
_____ 1.
_____ 2.
_____ 3.
_____ 4.
_____ 5.
a.15 ans
b.7 ans
c.10 ans
d.26 ans
e.2 ans
Question 5
5.
A
Écoutons
Listen to these sentences and indicate how old each person is.
_____ 1.
_____ 2.
_____ 3.
_____ 4.
_____ 5.
a.15 ans
b.7 ans
c.10 ans
d.26 ans
e.2 ans
Question 6
6.
B
Match each statement below with the correct picture.
☹️
_____ 6. Pas très bien.
_____ 7. Bonjour, madame Morel.
_____ 8. Ça va bien.
_____ 9. Salut, Christophe. Ça va?
____ 10. Au revoir. À bientôt.
Question 7
7.
B
Match each statement below with the correct picture.
🙋♀️👩🦳
_____ 6. Pas très bien.
_____ 7. Bonjour, madame Morel.
_____ 8. Ça va bien.
_____ 9. Salut, Christophe. Ça va?
____ 10. Au revoir. À bientôt.
Question 8
8.
B
Match each statement below with the correct picture.
😀
_____ 6. Pas très bien.
_____ 7. Bonjour, madame Morel.
_____ 8. Ça va bien.
_____ 9. Salut, Christophe. Ça va?
____ 10. Au revoir. À bientôt.
Question 9
9.
B
Match each statement below with the correct picture.
👬🏻
_____ 6. Pas très bien.
_____ 7. Bonjour, madame Morel.
_____ 8. Ça va bien.
_____ 9. Salut, Christophe. Ça va?
____ 10. Au revoir. À bientôt.
Question 10
10.
B
Match each statement below with the correct picture.
🙋🏻♀️🙋🏽♂️
_____ 6. Pas très bien.
_____ 7. Bonjour, madame Morel.
_____ 8. Ça va bien.
_____ 9. Salut, Christophe. Ça va?
____ 10. Au revoir. À bientôt.
Question 11
11.
C
Select the correct answer to each math problem below.
_____ 11. 4 + 5
a.zéro
b.vingt-neuf
c.trente
d.vingt-trois
e.neuf
Question 12
12.
C
Select the correct answer to each math problem below.
_____ 12. 30 – 7
a.zéro
b.vingt-neuf
c.trente
d.vingt-trois
e.neuf
Question 13
13.
C
Select the correct answer to each math problem below.
_____ 13. 3 X 10
a.zéro
b.vingt-neuf
c.trente
d.vingt-trois
e.neuf
Question 14
14.
C
Select the correct answer to each math problem below.
_____ 14. 20 + 9
a.zéro
b.vingt-neuf
c.trente
d.vingt-trois
e.neuf
Question 15
15.
C
Select the correct answer to each math problem below.
_____ 15. 21 – 21
a.zéro
b.vingt-neuf
c.trente
d.vingt-trois
e.neuf
Question 16
16.
Put the following sentences in the correct order to create a conversation.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
Question 17
17.
Put the following sentences in the correct order to create a conversation.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
Question 18
18.
Put the following sentences in the correct order to create a conversation.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
Question 19
19.
Put the following sentences in the correct order to create a conversation.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
Question 20
20.
Put the following sentences in the correct order to create a conversation.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
a. — Comment ça va?
b. — Je m’appelle Luc.
c. — Bonsoir. Comment tu t’appelles?
d. — Je m’appelle Noémie. Et toi?
e. — Très bien, merci.
Question 21
21.
E
In French, write out the number you associate with each of the following.
21. months in a year (12)
Question 22
22.
E
In French, write out the number you associate with each of the following.
22. legal age to vote (18)
Question 23
23.
E
In French, write out the number you associate with each of the following.
23. corners in a square (4)
Question 24
24.
E
In French, write out the number you associate with each of the following.
21. months in a year (12)
Question 25
25.
E
In French, write out the number you associate with each of the following.
25. hours in a day (24)
Question 26
26.
Respond to each of the following questions and statements using a complete sentence.
26. Salut. Comment tu t’appelles?
Question 27
27.
Respond to each of the following questions and statements using a complete sentence.
27. Comment ça va?
Question 28
28.
Respond to each of the following questions and statements using a complete sentence.
28. Tu as quel âge?
Question 29
29.
Respond to each of the following questions and statements using a complete sentence.
29. Je te présente Ludovic. C’est un ami.
Question 30
30.
Respond to each of the following questions and statements using a complete sentence.
30. À plus tard.
Question 31
31.
G
For each response below, write out a logical question or statement.
31. —
— Plus ou moins.
Question 32
32.
G
For each response below, write out a logical question or statement.
32. —
— Il a huit ans.
Question 33
33.
G
For each response below, write out a logical question or statement.
33. —
— Salut, Tarek.
Question 34
34.
G
For each response below, write out a logical question or statement.
34. —
— Elle s’appelle Madame Martin. C’est une prof.
Question 35
35.
G
For each response below, write out a logical question or statement.
35. —
— À demain.
Question 36
36.
H
Create a short conversation between a student and a teacher who are meeting for the first time at the beginning of the school year.